Caprica (all)
Game of Thrones Season 1-3 (with Season 4 on the way)
Married with Children (all)
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (Season 1)
Red Vs Blue (Everything so far)
Rome (all)
Scrubs (1-7)
Transformers Generation 1 (all)
Chuck (1-4)
I have a good number of series. Also putting in the husband's because we watch them together. Bear in mind that we have had periods of time when we had no satellite or cable (like now) and we'd buy these for our evening entertainment. Also we are an older couple so have been 'collecting' these for YEARS!
1. Warehouse 13 (all)
2. Lost In Space (all)
3. Star Trek - Enterprise (all)
4. Tremors the series (only 1 season)
5. Star Gate Atlantis (all)
6. Star Gate (several seasons)
7. Grimm (2 seasons)
8. Arrow (2 Seasons)
9. Breaking Bad (all)
10. Surface (only one season)
11. Lone Gunman (only one season)
12. Supernatural (seasons 1-8)
13. Astroboy
14. Firefly/Serenity
15. Flash Gordon (the series)
16. Tales of the Gold Monkey
17. The Young Rebels (on videotape)
18. Lost (all seasons)
19. Star Hunter
20. Eureka (all)
21. Outer Limits (the new series)
22. Ray Bradbury Theater (all of it)
My husband:
1. X-files (All)
2. Man From Uncle (all)
3. Dresden Files
4 Hulk (all)
5. Smallville (all)
6. The Pretender (all)
7. Dark Angel (all)
8. Blade (all)
9. ST: Voyager S 1
10. Eerie Indiana
11. Invaders (all)
12. Hardy Boys
13. Doctor Who (ALL - he's got them from Season 1 (hartnell) up to Doctor #12)
14. Seinfeld (all)
15. Sherlock Holmes - Jeremy Britt
16. Sherlock Holmes - Benedict Cumberbatch
17. ST: Animated series
18. I Claudius
19. V the Series
20. Babylon 5
21. Logan's Run (the series)
22. Starlost
23. Buck Rodges 25th Century
24. Battlestar Galactica (the old series)
25. Wonder Woman
26. UFO
27. Have Gun - Will Travel (all)
28. ST: Original Series
29. Space Rangers
30. Little Rascals
31. Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (cartoon series)
32. Flash Gordon (vol. 1)
33. Original Superman
34. The Prisoner
35 Crusade
I have too many to mention, so I'll just list my favorite ten that I own.
01. X-Files
02. Firefly
03. Band of Brothers
04. Stargate Atlantis
05. Stargate SG1
06. Chuck
07. Battlestar Galactica (1978)
08. Taken
09. Terminator: The Sarah Conner Chronicles
10. The Thin Blue Line (with Rowan Atkinson)
I have a few...
1. Downton Abbey
2. The Tudors
3. John Adams
4. Shogun
5. Cranford
6. Larkrise to Candleford
7. The Waltons (series, specials, etc.)
8. All Creatures Great and Small
9. The Borgias
10. Father Ted
11. Flambards
BBC Chronicles of Narnia (Series 1-3) Doctor Who (Series 5-6) Dr Quinn Medicine Woman (Season 1-3) Fröken Frimans Krig (Season 1) Gilmore Girls (Season 1-7) Lost (Season 1-2) Nisse Hults Historiska Snedsteg Punk'd (Season 1-2) That '70s Show (Season 1-3) The Beauty and the Beast (Season 1) The Tudors (Season 1-4) Tre Kronor (Season 1-6) True Blood (Season 1-2)