This season has some good stand out series: Nyanko Days is cute and endearing with the characters and easy to catch up
Eldlive is a nice sci fi type series, Demi chan wa Kataritai takes a new spin on demi-humans like vampires, yuki onna and dullahan, among others, Gabriel Dropout has a nice contrast of angels and devils being quite opposite to expectations, including the devil that's trying to be evil, but utterly failing at it, not to mention the angelically nice devil.
Kobayashi's Maid Dragon was so appealing I caught up with it mid season: what's especially fun is the dragons trying to understand human culture and generally being quirky in spite of also having destructive capacities.
And Kemono Friends is one of my favorites, though I think many people might be put off by the animation style, more CG in appearance. But it's VERY educational about various animals and ecology (like that there are many types of deserts, not just the sand ones, which are actually quite rare)