Georgia Gov. Brian Kemp Signs Election Integrity Bill
[…] 1823 cannot be seen or heard by such electors."

1824 "(e) This Code section shall not be construed to prohibit a poll officer from distributing
1825 materials, as required by law, which are necessary for the purpose of instructing electors 1826 or from distributing materials prepared by the Secretary of State which are designed solely 1827 for the purpose of encouraging voter participation in the election being conducted or from 1828 making available self-service water from an unattended receptacle to an elector waiting in 1829 line to vote."

Here is subsection 21-2-414 a) as it appeared before:
"(a) No person shall solicit votes in any manner or by any means or method, nor shall any person distribute or display any campaign material, nor shall any person solicit signatures for any petition, nor shall any person, other than election officials discharging their duties, establish or set up any tables or booths on any day in which ballots are being cast:

(1) Within 150 feet of the outer edge of any building within which a polling place is established;

(2) Within any polling place;  or

(3) Within 25 feet of any voter standing in line to vote at any polling place.

These restrictions shall not apply to conduct occurring in private offices or areas which cannot be seen or heard by such electors."

and subsection e)