John Grisham's "The Rainmaker"
The Pelican Brief
Secondhand Lions
Sea Biscuit
To Kill A Mockingbird
The Manchurian Candidate (this one "grew on me" the more i watched it)
Dead Poets Society
Enemy of the State
The Gladiator
Jane Eyre (2006 version)
Erin Brockovich
The Goonies
Runaway Jury
The Color Purple (one of the best under-appreciated movies)
A Christmas Story (don't'cha love the mom and dad in this? hahaaaaa)
Schindler's List
Fried Green Tomatoes
Little Women
Little Men
Prancer
Spirit
Home For The Holidays
Miracle
The Sandlot
Dreamer
Anne of Green Gables